Search

Artist

Leonard De Paur

Leonard De Paur
Aliases
The De Paur Chorus
De Paur's Infantry Chorus
Born
November 18, 1914
Died
November 7, 1998
Country
United States
Comments
Chorus and orchestra conductor and arranger from Summit, New Jersey. He was director of community relations for the Lincoln Center in New York City for 17 years.

Meta

Added by SlimD