Search

Artist

David Newman

David Newman
Aliases
David "Fathead" Newman
David 'Fathead' Newman Quintet
Real name
David Newman, Jr.
Born
February 24, 1933
Died
January 20, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00022279206 1 work
Comments
Jazz tenor and alto saxophonist.

Meta

Added by Denis