Bud Powell

Bud Powell
Aliases
Bud Powell's Modernists
Bud Powell Trio
Real name
Earl Rudolph Powell
Born
September 27, 1924
Died
July 31, 1966
Country
United States
IPI
00053090897
00217914272
Comments
Bebop pianist and composer.
Member of
The Be Bop Boys Piano
Family
Richie Powell Brother
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals