Discover

Artist

Lasse Lindgren

Lasse Lindgren
Aliases
The Lasse Lindgren Big Constellation
Lasse Lindgren Constellations
Real name
Lars Lindgren
Born
1962
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz trumpeter (lead in three big bands/orchestras), composer and band leader.
Member of
Sandvik Big Band
Bohuslän Big Band

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Lasse Lindgren