Discover

Artist

Danny Gottlieb

Danny Gottlieb
Aliases
Danny Gottlieb ‎and the Nairobi Trio
The Danny Gottlieb Trio ‎
Born
April 18, 1953
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer and session drummer who has appeared on over 400 CDs as of this writing. Gottlieb is also a Professor of Jazz Studies at the University of North Florida, and has produced approximately a dozen instructional DVDs at different skill levels for the drums.
Related
Pat Metheny Member of Pat Metheny Group (1977-1982)
Nguyên Lê Member of The Nguyên Lê Trio

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Danny Gottlieb