Waldo de los Ríos

Waldo de los Ríos
Aliases
Waldo De Los Rios
Waldo de los Ríos y su Orquesta
Real name
Osvaldo Nicolás Ferraro Gutiérrez
Born
September 7, 1934
Died
March 28, 1977
Country
Argentina
Comments
Composer, conductor and arranger, best remembered for his ability to transform European classical music into pop music.
Buy

Meta

Added by Limbabwe