Discover

Artist

Scott Walker

Scott Walker
Aliases
Scott Engel
Real name
Noel Scott Engel
Born
January 9, 1943
Died
March 22, 2019
Country
United States
IPI
00034216024
00034216122
00035383879
Comments
American-born British singer-songwriter, composer and record producer. He is noted for his distinctive baritone voice and for the unorthodox career path which has taken him from 1960s pop icon to 21st-century avant-garde musician.
Member of
The Walker Brothers

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Scott Walker