Search

Artist

Robban Broberg

Robban Broberg
Aliases
Roban & His Skiffle Group
Robban
Robert Karl-Oskar Broberg
Robert Karl-Oskar "Robban" Broberg
Zero
Real name
Robert Zero Karl Oskar Broberg
Born
July 2, 1940
Died
July 21, 2015
Country
Sweden
Comments
Singer, writer, one man performer, humorist and painter awarded two Swedish Grammies. (In)famous for his double barreled, sometimes controversial/explicit and partly weird and playful wordings. Broberg avoided recording other artists' works all through his long roller coaster career and was so inimitable that even most of his top 10 charting songs were hardly covered.
Related labels
H.K.F.T.A.T.K.   owner of
Pling & Plong   founder of

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Robban Broberg