Jerry Granelli

Jerry Granelli
Aliases
Jerry Granelli UFB
Born
December 30, 1940
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer who has played many styles but who prefers free jazz. Granelli left the United States during the Reagan years on the advice of his Buddhist teacher and now lives in Halifax, Nova Scotia. He has taught in the United States, Canada and germany. Granelli is also a painter.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Jerry Granelli