Search

Artist

Ty Tender

visual
Aliases
DNX vs. The Voice
Ty Tender & The Rockin' Fifties
Ty Tender - "The Voice"
Ty Tender with Tornados
Ty Tender with Tornados and Graceland Singers
Real name
Fritz Weiler
Born
November 10, 1943
Country
Austria
Comments
Rock 'n' roll singer
Buy

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Covers by Ty Tender

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2000 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1995 Hank Snow, The Singing Ranger and The Rainbow Ranch Boys
2011 Mariah Carey
1993 David Hill with Ray Ellis and His Orchestra
  2006 Gwen McCrae REL, Brenda Lee REC
  1995 Gwen McCrae REL, Brenda Lee REC
1998 Elvis Presley
2006 Chuck Jackson [US]
1995 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1995 Charles Hart [US]
1995 Domenico Modugno, Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1998 Doye O'Dell
2011 Doye O'Dell
  2006 Jack Denny and His Orchestra - Vocal by Sonny Schuyler REC, Bing Crosby BRD
  1995 Jack Denny and His Orchestra - Vocal by Sonny Schuyler REC, Bing Crosby BRD
2006 Bill Monroe and His Bluegrass Boys
1993 Carl Perkins [US1]
1993 Larry Williams [US1]
2006 Arthur Alexander
2000 Arthur Alexander
1995 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
  2013 Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians - Vocal Chorus by Weston Vaughan REC,REL, Pit Musicians [What Price Glory] PRF
2013 Patsy Cline with The Jordanaires
2000 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2000 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2013 Ritchie Valens
1995 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2013 Mickey Gilley
2011 Mickey Gilley
2013 Bobby Darin
2011 Chris Rea
2013 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1993 Chuck Berry
2011 Judy Garland with Georgie Stoll and His Orchestra
1988 Elvis Presley
1998 Conway Twitty
2011 Gene Autry
1988 Jill & Ray
1977 The Drifters featuring Clyde McPhatter
1988 Roy Hamilton
1998 Bobby West
1998 Bing Crosby
2011 Shakin' Stevens
2000 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2006 Elvis Presley
1988 Elvis Presley
2013 The Five Satins
1987 Danny Mirror
1988 (unknown), Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1995 Elvis Presley
1998 Golden Gate Quartet
1993 Elvis Presley, Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires, Clyde McPhatter and The Drifters
1998 Bobby Helms
1998 Edison Male Quartette
2000 Chuck Berry
1988 Lloyd Price and His Orchestra
1998 Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Vaughn Monroe and The Norton Sisters
2011 Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Vaughn Monroe and The Norton Sisters
1998 The Trapp Family Singers
  1988 Elvis Presley REC, Cliff Richard and The Drifters REL
1988 Geo. Campbell, Elvis Presley
1980 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
  1995 Timi Yuro REL, Ray Price REC
1993 Chuck Berry and His Combo
1993 Chuck Berry
1998 Shakin' Stevens
2011 Shakin' Stevens
1995 Nick Noble - Orchestra conducted by Carl Stevens
1988 Claude François, Frank Sinatra
2013 Roger Douglass
1995 Sebastián Yradier PRF, Cornet Duet REL, Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1993 Chuck Berry
1987 Neil Sedaka
2011 Smiley Lewis
1988 Smiley Lewis
1993 Roy Orbison with Bob Moore's Orch. & Chorus
1993 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1998 Charles Brown
2011 Charles Brown
1988 Roy Orbison and The Candy Men
2006 (unknown), Hugh Cross, Chuck Berry
1993 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
  1993 Gordon Terry REC, George Jones REL
1988 Sonny Dae and His Knights, Joe Turner and His Blues Kings, Bobby Charles
1998 Brenda Lee
1993 Bobby Day
1998 Gene Autry and The Pinafores with Orchestral Acc.
2011 Chuck Berry
2011 Elvis Presley
1998 Harry Reser and His Orchestra
1995 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2000 (unknown), Jimmy Bell
1998 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, Haydn Quartet
  1998 Bing Crosby and Carol Richards REL, Bob Hope & Marilyn Maxwell REC
1988 Marty Robbins
2013 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1993 Eddie Cochran
1988 Giovanni Ambrosini, Maria Cappiello, Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1995 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1995 Mark James [US1]
2011 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, Haydn Quartet
  1988 Pee Wee King and His Golden West Cowboys - Vocal Refrain by Redd Stewart REL, Cowboy Copas REC
2000 Arthur "Big Boy" Crudup
2006 Arthur "Big Boy" Crudup
1995 Shep Fields and His Rippling Rhythm Orchestra – Vocal Refrain by Bob Goday
  1998 Nat "King" Cole [Trio] REC, The King Cole Trio with String Choir REL
1987 Bob Luman
1993 (unknown), Hugh Cross, Chuck Berry
1995 Ferlin Husky
1980 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2006 Elvis Presley
1995 Ray Peterson - Orchestra and Chorus conducted by Shorty Rogers
2013 Elvis Presley
2006 Elvis Presley
2006 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2000 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2013 Jim Reeves [US]
  1998 Bing Crosby & Marjorie Reynolds [dubbed by Martha Mears] BRD, Bing Crosby with Ken Darby Singers and John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra REC,REL
1998 Richard Himber and His Ritz-Carlton Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Joey Nash
2006 Pino Donaggio - Orchestra dir. da P. Reverberi, Dusty Springfield
1995 Pino Donaggio - Orchestra dir. da P. Reverberi, Dusty Springfield
1977 Ral Donner
1993 Chuck Berry
2013 Johnny Burnette