Discover

Artist

Stéphane Belmondo

Stéphane Belmondo
Aliases
Belmondo Family Sextet
Belmondo Quintet
Born
July 8, 1967
Country
France
Comments
French jazz trumpeter, flugelhornist and drummer.

Meta

Added by Isa

Covers by Stéphane Belmondo

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2004 Stevie Wonder
2013 Leo Reisman and His Orchestra
2004 Stevie Wonder
2015 Freddy Martin and His Orchestra
2004 Stevie Wonder
1994 Maxine Sullivan, Louis Armstrong, Bill Bailey, The Dandridge Sisters, The Rhythmettes and The Deep River Boys
2013 The Princeton University Triangle Club
2011 Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra
2016 Charlie Haden Quartet West
2013 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Herb Jeffries
2004 Stevie Wonder
2015 Gladys Swarthout & John Boles
2016 Miles Davis
2015 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Bob Eberly
2016 Romy Schneider et Michel Piccoli
2015 Romy Schneider et Michel Piccoli
April 29, 2016 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
2015 Kathryn Crawford, June Shafer, Ida Pearson and Stella Friend
2016 Billie Holiday
2013 Pepper Adams
2013 Gerry Mulligan Quartet
2013 (unknown)
2009 John Coltrane
2015 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
2016 Roland Gerbeau
2013 Pepper Adams
May 9, 2011 Pink Floyd
2015 Miles Davis
2013 Gene Krupa & His Orchestra
2013 Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra
2004 Stevie Wonder
2004 Stevie Wonder
2004 Stevie Wonder
2013 Oscar Pettiford Modern Quintet
2011 Art Blakey
2004 Stevie Wonder
2015 John Hundley & Lillian Taiz
2011 Stevie Wonder
2016 Stevie Wonder
2016 Carol Bruce
2004 Stevie Wonder
2004 Stevie Wonder