Search

Artist

Benny Borg [SE]

Benny Borg [SE]
Aliases
Ben A. Castle
Benny Borg
Real name
Artie Benny Borg
Born
November 13, 1945
Country
Sweden
IPI
00003727705
Comments
Singer, composer and stage personality living in Norway since 1968. Mainly singing in Norwegian but also in Swedish, Borg himself often translates the adaptations he performs. He represented Norway in the 1972 Eurovision Song Contest.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Benny Borg [SE]