Discover

Artist

Bert Firman

Bert Firman
Aliases
Arcadians Dance Orchestra
Bert Firman's Dance Orchestra
Zonophone Orchestra
Zonophone Salon Orchestra
Real name
Herbert Feuerman
Born
February 3, 1906
Died
April 9, 1999
Country
United States
Comments
British bandleader. In 1924 fe became musical director for Zonophone Records. In 1929 traveled to the United States where he was a guest conductor for the NBC network and worked on music for several silent Hollywood films.
Member of
The Rhythmic Eight

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Covers by Bert Firman