Search

Artist

Solveig Slettahjell

Solveig Slettahjell
Aliases
Solveig Slettahjell Slow Motion Quintet
Born
April 2, 1971
Country
Norway
Comments
Jazz & pop singer

Meta

Added by walt

Covers by Solveig Slettahjell

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2004 (unknown), Johnny Mathis
October 14, 2011 Rickie Lee Jones
2001 Frank Sinatra
2001 Victor Young and His Orchestra with Donald Novis
October 18, 2007 The Beatles
2001 Freddy Martin and His Orchestra
November 27, 2015 Leonard Cohen
2001 Harry James and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus Connie Haines
October 14, 2011 Gnarls Barkley
November 13, 2015 (unknown), (unknown), Halfdan Rode
November 17, 2008 (unknown), (unknown), Halfdan Rode
November 17, 2008 (unknown), Nathalie Hansen
October 30, 2006 (unknown), Garner Bros.
March 1, 2005 Billie Holiday
October 14, 2011 Leonard Cohen
October 14, 2011 Nick Drake
November 27, 2015 Bill Withers
June 6, 2014 John Hiatt
March 1, 2005 John Hiatt
November 27, 2015 (unknown)
2001 Don Byrd - Gigi Gryce, Dinah Washington
2001 Mary Hay and Clifton Webb
October 14, 2011 Paul McCartney
2001 Gloria Grafton
2004 Marilyn Miller and Leon Errol
November 27, 2015 Peter Gabriel
November 17, 2008 (unknown), Karsten Ekornes med orkester
November 13, 2015 (unknown), Karsten Ekornes med orkester, SKRUK - Rim Banna
2004 Henry Mancini and His Orchestra and Chorus
2001 Mary Martin
June 6, 2014 Blind Willie Johnson
2004 Blind Willie Johnson
October 30, 2006 Rudy Vallée and His Connecticut Yankees
2001 Ted Wallace & His Campus Boys
October 14, 2011 Annie Lennox
2004 Bing Crosby with Pete King and his Orchestra
November 27, 2015 (unknown)
November 27, 2015 Blind Willie Johnson
November 17, 2008 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, SKRUK
2004 Tom Waits
June 6, 2014 Tom Waits
2004 Harry James and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Buddy Di Vito
October 14, 2011 Radiohead
October 14, 2011 ABBA
October 18, 2007 Tom Waits
2004 Margaret Whiting with Frank De Vol and His Orchestra
November 27, 2015 Thelma La Vizzo
October 14, 2011 Cyndi Lauper
2001 Harry Roy & His Orchestra from The May Fair Hotel
2004 Elsie Carlisle
March 1, 2005 Cliff Edwards with Victor Young and His Orchestra and The Ken Darby Singers
October 14, 2011 The Rolling Stones
2001 Johnny Mathis
2004 Helen Merrill