Search

Artist

Jimmie Skinner

Jimmie Skinner
Aliases
Jimmy Skinner
Born
April 27, 1909
Died
October 28, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00028892842 14 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Jimmie Skinner was a country/bluegrass singer, songwriter and guitar player from Kentucky.
Related
Estel Scarborough Guitarist
Related labels
Blue Grass Special   owner of

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Clee J