Otto Dobrindt

Otto Dobrindt
Aliases
Argentinische Tangokapelle
Bohéme-Tanz-Orchester
Eric Harden
Otto Dobrindt's Tanz-Symphoniker
Robert Renard
Saxophon-Orchester Dobbri
Tanz-Orchester Dobbri
Born
August 24, 1886
Died
September 13, 1963
Country
Germany
Comments
Bandleader and composer, best known for film music. Recorded under numerious aliases: Saxophon-Orchester Dobbri, Odeon Tanz-Orchester, Wiener Bohème-Orchester, Dobbri, Robert Renard, Eddie Saxon, Frank Sandlers, Eric Harden, Götz Höhne and Horst Platen.
Buy

Meta

Added by CarlDennis