Discover

Artist

David Grisman

David Grisman
Aliases
The David Grisman Bluegrass Experience
The David Grisman Quintet
David Grisman and Sons
Born
March 23, 1945
Country
United States
Comments
Bluegrass, folk and jazz multi-instrumentalist and songwriter. Grisman's primary instrument is the mandolin. Grisman started Acoustic Disc to spread acoustic music.
Member of
Muleskinner Mandolin, harmony vocals
Earth Opera
Old & In the Gray
Old & In the Way
Here Today
The Even Dozen Jug Band
Related
Todd Phillips Bassist in The David Grisman Quintet
Ben Krakauer Collaborator/tour musician

Meta

Added by anto47

Popular Covers by David Grisman