Search

Artist

Irene Ryan

Irene Ryan
Aliases
Irene Ryan and the Gang
Born
October 17, 1902
Died
April 26, 1973
Country
United States
Comments
Actress who found success in vaudeville, radio, film, television and Broadway.

Meta

Added by sebcat

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
December 1972 (3 artists)

Web Covers by Irene Ryan

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
I'm a Woman Irene Ryan August 28, 2011 Christine Kittrell

Releases

Performances appear on