Search

Artist

Ryoko Moriyama

visual
Aliases
森山良子
Born
January 18, 1948
Country
Japan
Comments
Folk and jazz singer
Buy

Meta

Added by DashBoardDJ856

Covers by Ryoko Moriyama

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1974 Paul Simon
As Time Goes By Ryoko Moriyama October 29, 2003 Unverified
1974 Simon and Garfunkel
1974 (unknown), Orquesta del Zoológico REL, (unknown performer) PRF, Simon and Garfunkel
1974 The Beatles
1974 The Beatles
  1974 Chad and Jeremy REC, Simon & Garfunkel REL
1974 The Beatles
  1974 The Beatles REC, Aretha Franklin REL
1974 (unknown), Gordon Heath and Lee Payant, Simon and Garfunkel
1974 The Beatles
1974 Simon and Garfunkel
1974 The Beatles
  1974 The Beatles REC, Bud Shank with The Bob Alcivar Singers REL
1974 Simon and Garfunkel
{Ringo oiwake} (Ryoko Moriyama) July 20, 2000 美空ひばり (Hibari Misora)
(Masashi Sada, Yoshiko Goshima, Ryoko Moriyama, Hibari Misora, Shinji Tanimura, Kosetsu Minami, Shigeru Izumiya, Tomoe Shinohara, Keizo Nakanishi, Ryudo Uzaki, Kyoko [1]) July 20, 2000 Hibari Misora
(Ryoko Moriyama) December 20, 1969 Johnny Darrell, 小坂一也 (Kazuya Kosaka)
(Ryoko Moriyama) December 25, 1968 Alexander Vertinsky, The Limeliters, Akemi Hirokawa