Search

Artist

Sven-Bertil Taube

Sven-Bertil Taube
Aliases
Sven Bertil Taube
Real name
Sven-Bertil Gunnar Evert Taube
Born
November 24, 1934
Country
Sweden
Comments
Singer, guitarist and actor already in his youth starting to replace his father as a performer and gradually taking this task further. While studying in New York, the Folkways label asked him to record an LP with Swedish folk songs ("Swedish Folksongs and Ballads", FW 6844, 10", 1954).
Family
Evert Taube Father
Gösta Taube uncle
Ellinor Taube Sister
Carl-Otto Taube Uncle
Related
Bengt Palmers Occasional producer

Meta

Added by camembert electrique