Quincy Jones

Quincy Jones
Aliases
Quincy Jones and His Orchestra
Real name
Quincy Delight Jones Jr.
Born
March 14, 1933
Country
United States
Comments
One of the most influential personalities in the US music world since the 1960s, Jones managed to cross over from a 'pure Jazz' musician to a groundbreaking producer and songwriter. He is the man responsible for Michael Jackson's most successful songs and albums and he throughout his career worked with numerous Jazz, Soul and Funk big names.
Family
Peggy Lipton    Wife - 1974-90
See also
Qwest
The Adventurers
This One's for Me
Buy

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular web covers