Cedar Walton

Cedar Walton
Aliases
Cedar Walton Sextet
Cedar Walton Trio
The Cedar Walton Trio
Real name
Cedar Anthony Walton Jr.
Born
January 17, 1934
Died
August 19, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00032482304
00040793976
00063700006
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer.
Member of
The VIP Trio Piano
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Cedar Walton