Search

Artist

Cedar Walton

Cedar Walton
Aliases
Cedar Walton Quartet
Cedar Walton Sextet
The Cedar Walton Trio
Cedar Walton Trio
Real name
Cedar Anthony Walton, Jr.
Born
January 17, 1934
Died
August 19, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00032482304
00040793976
00063700006
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer.
Member of
The VIP Trio Piano
Eastern Rebellion
The Essence All Stars

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#45324 flip 2013-08-22 10:21:08 UTC processed 2013-08-22 14:41:55 UTC by walt