Discover

Artist

Ray Sims

Ray Sims
Aliases
Ray Sims with Strings
Real name
Raymond Sims
Born
January 18, 1921
Died
2000
Country
United States
Comments
Dance/swing trombonist and occasional singer.
Family
Zoot Sims Brother

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Ray Sims