Search

Artist

Philip Green

Philip Green
Aliases
The Cameo Players (Directed by Philip Green)
Jose Belmonte
Phil Green and His Cuban Caballeros
Philip Green and His Band
Philip Green and His GOB Music
Philip Green and His Orchestra
Philip Green and the Velvet Symphony
The Studio Orchestra (Directed by Phil Green)
Real name
Harry Philip Green
Born
July 19, 1911
Died
October 6, 1982
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00012620436 1 work
00012625421 4 works
00088262352 6 works
00002616135
Affiliation
ASCAP, PRS, 052
Comments
Composer of music for film and television and conductor. Green composed more than 150 film scores.

Meta

Added by tsk