Search

Artist

William C. Polla

William C. Polla
Aliases
Harmony Dance Orch.
Polla's Clover Gardens Orchestra
Real name
William Conrad Polla
Born
August 12, 1876
Died
November 4, 1939
Country
United States
IPI
00024635300 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Composer of popular music and pianist

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Originals