Bud Shank

Bud Shank
Aliases
Bud Shank and Bob Brookmeyer
The Bud Shank Quartet featuring Claude Williamson
Bud Shank Sextet
Real name
Clifford Everett Shank
Born
May 27, 1926
Died
April 2, 2009
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz alto saxophonist and flautist.
Member of
LA4   
The Mystic Moods Orchestra    Saxophones and flutes
Buy

Added by Denis