Search

Artist

Rosalie Sorrels

Rosalie Sorrels
Aliases
Rosalie Sorrels and Friends
Real name
Rosalie Ann Stringfellow
Born
June 24, 1933
Died
June 11, 2017
Country
United States
Comments
Collector of traditional folksongs and singer of traditional and contemporary folksongs.

Meta

Added by anto47