Search

Artist

Peter Rowan

Peter Rowan
Aliases
Peter Rowan & The Rowan Brothers
Real name
Peter Hamilton Rowan
Born
July 4, 1942
Country
United States
IPI
00072523197 15 works
00072523295 4 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Bluegrass guitarist, singer and songwriter.
Member of
Muleskinner Guitar, vocals
Seatrain Guitar, vocals (from the 2nd album onwards)
Earth Opera
Old & In the Way

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Peter Rowan