Search

Artist

Lin-Manuel Miranda

Lin-Manuel Miranda
Aliases
Lin-Manuel Miranda and Company
Born
January 16, 1980
Country
United States
IPI
00530349965 46 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Actor, composer, rapper and writer, best known for creating and starring in the Broadway musicals In the Heights and Hamilton
Member of
Original Cast of Hamilton Alexander Hamilton (2015-2016)
Company [Merrily We Roll Along, 2012 Encores] Charley Kringas

Meta

Added by sebcat