Search

Artist

Sarah Vaughan

visual
Aliases
Sara Vaughn
Sarah Vaughan and Her Trio
Personal name
Sarah Lois Vaughan
Born
March 27, 1924
Died
April 3, 1990
Country
United States
IPI
Comments
Jazz singer born in Newark, New Jersey
Family
Waymon Reed Husband (1978-1981)
George Treadwell Husband (1946-1958)
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Sarah Vaughan