Lowell George

Lowell George
Aliases
Lowell George & the Factory
Lowell George & The Factory
Real name
Lowell Thomas George
Born
April 13, 1945
Died
June 29, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00056457070
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist, singer and songwriter.
Member of
Little Feat Guitar, vocals (1969-1979)
Family
Inara George Daughter
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Lowell George