Search

Artist

Alfons Weindorf

Alfons Weindorf
Aliases
Elvin
Elvine
Paul Mc Douglas
Paul McDouglas
Steve McVine
Born
1962
Country
Germany
IPI
00121135629 5 works
Comments
Composer, singer and frontman of Atlantis 2000, a short-lived German musical group, set up in Munich in 1990 by Weindorf and composer Helmut Frey for the purpose of entering the German Eurovision Song Contest selection in 1991. Their song was chosen and Atlantis 2000 was the German participant of the Eurovision Song Contest 1991, where it could manage a meagre 18th place of 22 entries.

Meta

Added by Isa