Search

Artist

Bobby Womack

visual
Aliases
Bobby Womack and Brotherhood
Bobby Womack of The Valentinos
Personal name
Robert Dwayne Womack
Born
March 4, 1944
Died
June 27, 2014
Country
United States
IPI
00033188001 36 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Soul singer, guitarist, composer. Married Sam Cooke's widow Barbara (1965-76).
Member of
The Valentinos [US] (1952-1967)
The Womack Brothers
Family
Cecil Womack Brother
Shirley Womack Sister-in-law
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bobby Womack