Search

Artist

Jacques Kluger

Jacques Kluger
Aliases
Jay Clever and His Orchestra
Jos Dams
Real name
Jacob Kluger
Born
January 23, 1912
Died
March 26, 1963
Country
Belgium
IPI
00007405710 4 works
00016384296 23 works
00085905448 6 works
00132309508 1 work
00276458919 1 work
Affiliation
SABAM
Comments
Composer, producer, bandleader, label manager and music publisher
Family
Jean Kluger Son
Roland Kluger Son
Related
Van Aleda Pseudonym for the Kluger family.
Related labels
Palette   founder of
Sphinx   founder of
Victory   

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Jacques Kluger