Discover

Artist

Enzo Stuarti

Enzo Stuarti
Aliases
Larry Laurence
Larry Stuart
Real name
Lorenzo Scapone
Born
March 3, 1919
Died
December 16, 2005
Country
Italy
Comments
Italian-American tenor and musical theater performer. After performing on Broadway under the stage names Larry Laurence and Larry Stuart he changed his name toward the end of 1954 at the suggestion of Ed Sullivan and began a recording career in which he released several successful albums. He made regular stage and television appearances.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Enzo Stuarti