Discover

Artist

Enrique Guzmán

Enrique Guzmán
Aliases
Enrique Guzman
Real name
Enrique Alejandro Guzmán Vargas
Born
February 1, 1943
Country
Mexico
Comments
Singer and actor and rock star in Mexico throughout the last half of the 20th century. Born in Venezuela to Mexican parents, Guzmán moved back to Mexico, where he became one of the pioneers of Rock & Roll in Mexico. In the late 1960s Guzmán and his first wife, the actress, producer and politician Silvia Pinal, starred in a television show called "Silvia y Enrique". He has also appeared in several films.
Member of
Los Teen Tops singer
Family
Alejandra Guzmán daughter

Meta

Added by CarlDennis