Discover

Artist

Armando Martínez

Armando Martínez
Aliases
Manny
Real name
Armando José Martínez González
Born
1942
Died
September 16, 2015
Country
Mexico
Comments
Drummer and songwriter.
Member of
Los Teen Tops drummer
Family
Jesús Martínez brother

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Songs written by Armando Martínez

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Anoche no dormí Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Another Sleepless Night Los Teen Tops
Bailando el Twist Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Slippin' and Slidin', I Got the Blues for You, I'm Wise Los Teen Tops
Buen rock esta noche Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Good Rockin' Tonight Los Teen Tops
Cien kilos de barro Manuel Salina, Armando Martínez A Hundred Pounds of Clay Enrique Guzmán Covered by Los Top-Son
Confidente de secundaria Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell High School Confidential Los Teen Tops Covered by The Nu Niles
El blues de la mujer cruel Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Mean Woman Blues Los Teen Tops
El rock de la cárcel Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Jailhouse Rock Los Teen Tops Covered by Chico Valento
La larguirucha Sally Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Long Tall Sally Los Teen Tops
La plaga Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Good Golly Miss Molly Los Teen Tops Covered by The Randy Oxford Band
La suegra Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Mother-in-Law Los Teen Tops
Lucila Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Lucille Teen Tops Covered by Los Milos
Maybellene Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Maybellene Los Teen Tops
Me quedé contigo Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Stuck on You Los Teen Tops
Popotitos Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Bony Moronie Los Teen Tops Covered by Alejandra Guzmán
Por amor viviremos Armando Martínez Love Will Keep Us Together The Captain & Tennille Covered by Los Mismos
Presumida Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell High Class Baby Los Teen Tops
Que dije Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell What'd I Say Los Teen Tops
Que tal Marilu Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Hello Mary Lou, Merry, Merry Lou Los Teen Tops
Quién puso el bomp Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Who Put the Bomp (In the Bomp, Bomp, Bomp) Los Teen Tops
Quiero ser libre Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell I Want to Be Free Los Teen Tops
Quiero ser libre Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell I Want to Be Free
Sigue llamando Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Keep a Knockin', but You Can't Get In Los Teen Tops
Tramposa Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell That's My Little Suzie Los Teen Tops
Tu puerta toque Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell I'm Gonna Knock on Your Door Los Teen Tops
Tutti Frutti Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Tutti-Frutti Teen Tops
Una tormenta es mi amor Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Lovin' Up a Storm Los Teen Tops
Ven, Johnny ven Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Johnny B. Goode Los Teen Tops
Voy bien o me regreso Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell It'll Be Me Los Teen Tops
Zapatos de ante azul Enrique Guzmán, Armando Martínez, Jesús Martínez, Sergio Martell Blue Suede Shoes Los Teen Tops