Search

Artist

Cliff Adams

Cliff Adams
Aliases
The Adam Singers with Orchestra directed by Cliff Adams
The Cliff Adams Singers
Real name
George Clifford Adams
Born
August 21, 1923
Died
August 22, 2001
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00000163161 1 work
00000163063
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Leader of easy listening vocal group and composer

Meta

Added by Bastien