Discover

Artist

Bobby Durham

Bobby Durham
Aliases
Bobby Durham Trio
Real name
Bobby Durham
Born
February 3, 1937
Died
July 6, 2008
Country
United States
Comments
Philadelphia, PA, born Jazz drummer. Besides performing and recording in his own right, also active as a sideman for quite some 'big names' in Jazz. A few years before passing away, Durham relocated to Italy.

Meta

Added by camembert electrique