Search

Artist

Fred Hall

Fred Hall
Aliases
Buck Wilson & His Rangers
Claremont Dance Band
Claremont Dance Orchestra
Fred Hall and His Orchestra
Fred Hall and His Roseland Orchestra
Fred Hall's Jazz Band
Fred Hall's Orchestra
Fred "Sugar" Hall and His Sugar Babies
The Home Towners [US3]
Honey Swamp Stompers
The Tin Pan Paraders
Real name
Fred Arthur Ahl
Born
April 10, 1898
Died
October 6, 1954
Country
United States
IPI
00013231443
Comments
Pianist, bandleader and composer from New York City.
Member of
Rex Cole Mountaineers

Meta

Added by CarlDennis