Search

Artist

Dottie West

Dottie West
Aliases
Dottie West and The Heartaches
Real name
Dorothy Marie Marsh
Born
October 11, 1932
Died
September 4, 1991
Country
United States
IPI
00032766288 3 works
00063703196 7 works
Comments
Country singer and songwriter
Member of
Some of Chet's Friends
Family
Bill West Spouse (1952-1974)
Shelly West Daughter
Related
The Heartaches [US] Band

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Clee J

Popular Covers by Dottie West