Search

Artist

Grace LeBoy Kahn

Grace LeBoy Kahn
Aliases
Grace Kahn
Real name
Grace LeBoy
Born
September 22, 1890
Died
May 24, 1983
Country
United States
IPI
00040172034 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Gus Kahn married Grace LeBoy in 1916 and they had two children, Donald and Irene. She was also a composer who published as Grace LeBoy Kahn or Grace Kahn. She collaboratored with Gus Kahn from 1908 to 1932.
Family
Gus Kahn husband
Donald Kahn son

Meta

Added by CarlDennis