Conway Twitty

Conway Twitty
Aliases
Conway Twitty and His Little Friends
Real name
Harold Lloyd Jenkins
Born
September 1, 1933
Died
June 5, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00015255607
00031225139
Comments
Legendary country music artist; Twitty was a guitarist, singer and songwriter. In addition to country, he ventured into rock and roll, rockabilly and pop. Twitty had 55 country Billboard number 1 hits in his career.
Family
Joni Lee Daughter
Michael Twitty Son
Mickey Jaco Spouse (1955-1985)
Buy

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals