Discover

Artist

Aappo I. Piippo

Aappo I. Piippo
Aliases
Jorma Remes
Kristiina Sydänmaa
Real name
Aappo Ilmari Piippo
Born
June 6, 1950
Died
February 6, 2011
Country
Finland
IPI
00069738917
Comments
Journalist, translator and lyricist born in Vieremä.

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Songs written by Aappo I. Piippo

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Teflon Love Risto Asikainen, Aappo I. Piippo, Ilkka Vainio Nylon Beat 1996 Covered by Jari Sillanpää
Toit päälle maan sä taivaan Aappo I. Piippo, Hannu Piispanen Kari Tapio 1995 Covered by Kalle Jussila
Virran rannalla Aappo I. Piippo Rami Hammar & The Riders 1988 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Aamuinen maa Aappo I. Piippo Syysillan tuuli Kari Piironen
Ainoain Aappo I. Piippo My Only One Oiva Kaltiokumpu Covered by Mari Rantasila
Amigo Aappo I. Piippo Amigo Jorma Kalevi
Dracula-tango Aappo I. Piippo Dracula's Tango (Sucker for Your Love) Johanna Raunio
Ei huomista voi tietää Aappo I. Piippo Être Anneli Sari
Ei oo sen kauniimpaa Aappo I. Piippo Då börjar livets vår Eino Grön
Hän on herttainen nainen Aappo I. Piippo Good Hearted Woman Esa Niemitalo
Hän tahtoi voittaa Aappo I. Piippo A Boy from Nowhere Juhamatti Covered by Kari Tapio
Jos vain tahdot Aappo I. Piippo Regreso junto a ti Jorma Kalevi
Jotain luoksesi jäi Aappo I. Piippo Gitarren är min vän Esa Niemitalo
Kahden kimppa Aappo I. Piippo Every Second Kari Tapio
Koti Aappo I. Piippo Green Green Grass of Home Esa Pakarinen
Löysin tien Aappo I. Piippo Ramblin' Rose Oiva Kaltiokumpu
Luokses jään Aappo I. Piippo Volver Eino Grön
Luokses nyt jään Aappo I. Piippo Gitano tu, gitana yo Anneli Sari
Maria Aappo I. Piippo Beautiful Maria of My Soul Matti Esko
Mä vielä tunnen niinkuin silloin Aappo I. Piippo I Feel Like Buddy Holly Kirka
Mennyt on mennyt Aappo I. Piippo När jag ser tillbaka Esa Niemitalo
Minne Aappo I. Piippo Dancing Eyes Esa Niemitalo
Muistathan Aappo I. Piippo Te amaré Kirka Covered by Finlanders
Mustalaisten yö Aappo I. Piippo Les gitans Anneli Sari
Niin se on Aappo I. Piippo Speleman Keijo Minerva Covered by Ilkka Hemming
Oh kundi Aappo I. Piippo Oh Julie Robin [FI1]
On ilta taas Aappo I. Piippo Det känns så kallt Esa Niemitalo
Pelkää en Aappo I. Piippo Glöm din dröm Esa Niemitalo
Pikku lurjus Aappo I. Piippo Mon mec à moi Lea Laven
Rakkauden kiertokulku Reino Helismaa, Aappo I. Piippo Le grand tour de l'amour Lea Laven
Rekkakuski Aappo I. Piippo Ramblin' Man Esa Niemitalo
Romantica Aappo I. Piippo Romantica Jorma Kalevi
Se aika oho on Aappo I. Piippo Me and Paul Esa Niemitalo
Sua kaipaan vaan Aappo I. Piippo Tu sola Jorma Kalevi
Te rakkaat luotain lähteneet Aappo I. Piippo To All the Girls I've Loved Before Topi Sorsakoski & Reijo Taipale
Tiina on onneton Aappo I. Piippo Tina weint Juhamatti
Tsennaaks tsembalot Aappo I. Piippo Hajar'u de' Mirumaru
Usko huomiseen Aappo I. Piippo Ruby, Don't Take Your Love to Town Esa Niemitalo
Usko, toivo, rakkaus Aappo I. Piippo Lys og varme Lasse Hoikka & Souvarit
Viihdyn vain jos rantaa riittää Aappo I. Piippo Öppna landskap Pauli Virta Covered by Matti Lampi
Viimein Aappo I. Piippo ¿Te quedas con el, o te vienes conmigo? Jorma Kalevi
Voin antaa vain lauluni Aappo I. Piippo En skön historia Esa Niemitalo
Voisi olla paremminkin Aappo I. Piippo I'm Trucking Back Home Again Esa Niemitalo
Yö rannalla Aappo I. Piippo Trubbel Tuula-Helena