Helena Blackman

Helena Blackman
Aliases
Helena Blackman & Chorus
Born
December 10, 1982
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
British musical theatre actress best known for being the runner-up in the BBC1 programme "How Do You Solve a Problem Like Maria?", an English reality television talent show that documented the search for an undiscovered musical theatre performer to play the role of Maria von Trapp in the 2006 Andrew Lloyd Webber and David Ian stage production of "The Sound of Music". Since that time she has appeared in various musical productions.
See also
Gay's the Word [2012]
Buy

Added by CarlDennis