Search

Artist

Willie Mae "Big Mama" Thornton

Willie Mae "Big Mama" Thornton
Aliases
Big Mama Thornton
Big Mama Thornton and Her Hounddogs
Real name
Willie Mae Thornton
Born
December 11, 1926
Died
July 25, 1984
Country
United States
IPI
00030594892
Comments
Rhythm and blues singer and songwriter

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Willie Mae "Big Mama" Thornton