Search

Artist

Owe Thörnqvist

Owe Thörnqvist
Aliases
Owe Thörnqvist med Stråk-Herbert and his Original "Sätt-fartorkester"
Owe Thörnqvist med Svenska Skiffle Kvartetten
Owe Thörnqvist och hans friskluftsorkester
Owe Thörnqvist och hans loppulärorkester
Real name
Karl-Gustav Ove Törnqvist
Born
March 12, 1929
Country
Sweden
IPI
00030522139 10 works
01015389768 5 works
Affiliation
STIM
Comments
Singer-songwriter and humourist

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
June 1957 (2 artists)
March 1956 (7 artists)
1958 (12 artists)
1964 Marjatta Leppänen
1960 (4 artists)
March 1956 (10 artists)
December 1955 (2 artists)
October 1956 Egon Kjerrmans orkester
1959 (10 artists)

Covers by Owe Thörnqvist

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 1962 Monica Zetterlund

Songs written by Owe Thörnqvist

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Albin och Pia Owe Thörnqvist Owe Thörnqvist med Svenska Skiffle Kvartetten June 1957 Covered by (2 artists)
Anders och Brita Owe Thörnqvist Owe Thörnqvist - Ulla-Bella med Spel-Pelles Fäbod-Trio February 20, 1956 Covered by (7 artists)
Dagny Owe Thörnqvist Owe Thörnqvist 1958 Covered by (12 artists)
En titt i din spegel Owe Thörnqvist Owe och Lill 1964 Covered by Marjatta Leppänen
Loppan Owe Thörnqvist Owe Thörnqvist och hans loppulärorkester 1960 Covered by (4 artists)
När min vän Owe Thörnqvist Monica Zetterlund February 1962 Covered by (14 artists)
På festplatsen Owe Thörnqvist Owe Thörnqvist med Stråk-Herbert and his Original "Sätt-fartorkester" March 1956 Covered by (10 artists)
Rumba i engelska parken Owe Thörnqvist Owe Thörnqvist med Gunnar Lundén-Weldens Orkester December 1955 Covered by (2 artists)
Titta, titta Owe Thörnqvist Owe Thörnqvist - Ulla-Bella September 26, 1956 Covered by Egon Kjerrmans orkester
Varm korv boogie Owe Thörnqvist Owe Thörnqvist och hans friskluftsorkester 1959 Covered by (10 artists)

Adapted songs

Releases

Albums

EPs

Singles

Tributes