Search

Artist

John Mellencamp

John Mellencamp
Aliases
John Cougar
John Cougar Mellencamp
Johnny Cougar
Born
October 7, 1951
Country
United States
IPI
00075198254 30 works
00075198352 3 works
00128253877 1 work
00215851478 4 works
Comments
Rock musician and songwriter from Seymour, Indiana.
Related
Eric Rosser Keyboardist in Mellencamp's band from 1979 into 1981.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by John Mellencamp