Sonny James

Sonny James
Aliases
Sonny James and His Southern Gentlemen
Sonny James, The Southern Gentleman
Sonny James and The Southern Gentlemen
Sonny James, "The Southern Gentleman"
Sonny James (The Southern Gentleman)
Sonny James with His Tennessee State Prison Band
Real name
James Loden
Born
May 1, 1929
Died
February 22, 2016
Country
United States
IPI
00015076606
00018324305
Comments
Country and pop music singer-songwriter. James was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame in 2006.
Buy

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Sonny James